000-041 Exam

Programming with IBM Enterprise PL/I

  • Exam Number/Code : 000-041
  • Exam Name : Programming with IBM Enterprise PL/I
  • Questions and Answers : 146 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2013-04-05
  • Price: $ 119.00 $ 69.00
  • 000-041 Hard Copy (PDF)
  • 000-041 Test Engine

Free 000-041 Demo Download

Test4pass offers free demo for IBM certifications II 000-041 exam (Programming with IBM Enterprise PL/I). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.


 

Exam Description

It is well known that 000-041 exam test is the hot exam of IBM certification. Test4pass offer you all the Q&A of the 000-041 real test . It is the examination of the perfect combination and it will help you pass 000-041 exam at the first time!

Why choose Test4pass 000-041 braindumps

Quality and Value for the 000-041 Exam
100% Guarantee to Pass Your 000-041 Exam
Downloadable, Interactive 000-041 Testing engines
Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Practice Test Questions accompanied by exhibits
Our Practice Test Questions are backed by our 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE.

Test4pass 000-041 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the 000-041 Exam

Test4pass Practice Exams for IBM 000-041 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your 000-041 Exam

If you prepare for the exam using our Test4pass testing engine, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the IBM certifications II 000-041 exam (ProCurve Secure WAN) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

IBM 000-041 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam 000-041 Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your 000-041 Exam. The 000-041 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

000-041 Downloadable, Interactive Testing engines

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our Exam Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Like actual certification exams, our Practice Tests are in multiple-choice (MCQs) Our IBM 000-041 Exam will provide you with free 000-041 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the 000-041 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM certifications II exam and get your IBM certifications II Certification.

Hot KeyWords On 000-041 test

We collect some hot keywords about this exam:
Test4pass , Pass 4 Sure , Test in Side ,Pass Guide ,Test King 000-041 exam | 000-041 pdf exam | 000-041 braindumps | 000-041 study guides | 000-041 trainning materials | 000-041 simulations | 000-041 testing engine | 000-041 vce | 000-041 torrent | 000-041 dumps | free download 000-041 | 000-041 practice exam | 000-041 preparation files | 000-041 questions | 000-041 answers.

How to pass your 000-041 exam

You can search on Search Engine and Find Best IT Certification site: Test4pass.com - Find the Method to succeed 000-041 test,The safer.easier way to get IBM certifications II Certification .

��
��
Exam : IBM 000-041
Title : Programming with IBM Enterprise PL/I


1. What is the value of B after executing the following code?
DCL A CHAR(10) VAR;
DCL B BIN FIXED(31) INIT(0);
DCL C CHAR(5) INIT('ABCD');
A = C;
B = LENGTH(A);
A. 10
B. 7
C. 5
D. 4
Answer: C

2. What is the most appropriate data type for a variable that is being used to represent numeric data in a printable form and at the same time can be used to perform arithmetic?
A. BIN FIXED
B. DEC FIXED
C. CHAR
D. PICTURE
Answer: D

3. Which is the most appropriate code to turn all of the bits in A ON?
DCL A BIT(8);
A. A = 255;
B. A = '11111111'B;
C. A = 11111111B;
D. A = -1;
Answer: B

4. What is the result, if any, of executing the following code?
DCL A BIT(1) INIT('0'B);
DCL B BIT(1) INIT('0'B);
DCL C BIT(1) INIT('1'B);
A = B ! C;
A. The value of A is '0'B
B. The value of A is '1'B.
C. The value of A is unpredictable.
D. There is no result, because the syntax is wrong.
Answer: B

5. Which of the following is NOT a valid method to activate a BEGIN block?
A. A condition is signaled and the BEGIN block is a component of the corresponding ON unit.
B. Sequential program flow approaches the BEGIN block.
C. The BEGIN block is labeled and a GOTO addresses this label.
D. The BEGIN block is labeled and a CALL addresses this label.
Answer: D

6. Which of the following describes when a program is NOT FETCHABLE?
A. When the main program need not be recompiled to reflect the changes made in the called program
B. When the called program will be loaded from the library at execution time
C. When the called program is part of the main program in the load module
D. When two main programs referring to the called program at the same time cannot have different versions of the called program
Answer: C

7. Given the following code, what SELECT code is NOT equivalent?
DCL (C, W, V) CHAR (1);
...
SELECT (C);
WHEN ('A', 'B') PUT ('1');
WHEN ('C') PUT ('2');
WHEN (W) PUT ('3');
WHEN (V) PUT ('4');
OTHER PUT ('0ther');
END;
A. SELECT (C);
WHEN ('C') PUT ('2');
WHEN ('A', 'B') PUT ('1');
WHEN (W) PUT ('3');
WHEN (V) PUT ('4');
OTHER PUT ('0ther');
END;
B. SELECT (C);
WHEN ('A', 'B') PUT ('1');
WHEN ('C') PUT ('2');
WHEN (V) PUT ('4');
WHEN (W) PUT ('3');
OTHER PUT ('0ther');
END;
C. SELECT (C);
WHEN ('B', 'A') PUT ('1');
WHEN ('C') PUT ('2');
WHEN (W) PUT ('3');
WHEN (V) PUT ('4');
OTHER PUT ('0ther');
END;
D. SELECT (C);
WHEN ('A') PUT ('1');
WHEN ('B') PUT ('1');
WHEN ('C') PUT ('2');
WHEN (W) PUT ('3');
WHEN (V) PUT ('4');
OTHER PUT ('0ther');
END;
Answer: B

8. Which is the impact, if any, of LIKE in the following code?
DCL
1 XY,
2 A CHAR(4),
2 B BIN FIXED(31);
DCL 1 YZ LIKE XY;
A. XY.A is always the same as YZ.A.
B. YZ is exactly the same structure as XY but with its own storage.
C. YZ is based on the structure XY.
D. There is no impact, because LIKE is a syntax error.
Answer: B

9. Which of the following is a BIN FIXED constant?
A. '1000'
B. 1E+03
C. 1000
D. 1000B
Answer: D

10. What will be printed when the following subroutine is called for the third time?
A : PROC;
DCL X PIC '9' INIT(0);
X = X + 1;
PUT SKIP LIST ('THE VALUE OF X IS :'!!X);
X = X + 1;
END A;
A. THE VALUE OF X IS :1
B. THE VALUE OF X IS :2
C. THE VALUE OF X IS :3
D. THE VALUE OF X IS :5
Answer: A

11. Given the following code, with what attribute should the variable EOF be declared?
DO WHILE(^EOF);
A. FIXED BIN (7)
B. BIT (1)
C. CHAR (1)
D. FIXED DEC (3)
Answer: B

12. What does BX.WOK.LOAD refer to in the following job control statement?
//ACCOUNT DD DSN=BX.WOK.LOAD,DISP=SHR
A. It is the connection between program and dataset.
B. It is the physical dataset name.
C. It is the logical dataset name.
D. It is the name which must be referred to in the program.
Answer: B

13. Which is the most appropriate data type declaration for the variable A in the following expression, if A is used as a counter?
A = A + 1;
A. CHAR
B. BIN FIXED
C. FLOAT
D. PIC
Answer: B

14. What changes should be made, if any, to the following code?
DCL A CHAR(100) BASED(P);
DCL P PTR;
READ FILE(DDIN) INTO(A);
A. READ FILE(DDIN) SET(A);
B. READ FILE(DDIN) INTO(P);
C. READ FILE(DDIN) SET(P);
D. No changes necessary because the code is correct.
Answer: C


Guarantee | Buying Process | F.A.Q. | Payment | Refundment Term | Semples | Testing Engine | privacy | Contact | Sitemap 1 2 3 4

Copyright©2006-2009 sale test4pass Limited. All Rights Reserved

sale test4pass materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Microsoft's Cisco's Certification Exams.