000-879 Exam

IBM Tivoli Provisioning Mgr Express V4.1 for Software Dist

  • Exam Number/Code : 000-879
  • Exam Name : IBM Tivoli Provisioning Mgr Express V4.1 for Software Dist
  • Questions and Answers : 98 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2013-04-05
  • Price: $ 119.00 $ 69.00
  • 000-879 Hard Copy (PDF)
  • 000-879 Test Engine

Free 000-879 Demo Download

Test4pass offers free demo for IBM certifications II 000-879 exam (IBM Tivoli Provisioning Mgr Express V4.1 for Software Dist). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.


 

Exam Description

It is well known that 000-879 exam test is the hot exam of IBM certification. Test4pass offer you all the Q&A of the 000-879 real test . It is the examination of the perfect combination and it will help you pass 000-879 exam at the first time!

Why choose Test4pass 000-879 braindumps

Quality and Value for the 000-879 Exam
100% Guarantee to Pass Your 000-879 Exam
Downloadable, Interactive 000-879 Testing engines
Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Practice Test Questions accompanied by exhibits
Our Practice Test Questions are backed by our 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE.

Test4pass 000-879 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the 000-879 Exam

Test4pass Practice Exams for IBM 000-879 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your 000-879 Exam

If you prepare for the exam using our Test4pass testing engine, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the IBM certifications II 000-879 exam (ProCurve Secure WAN) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

IBM 000-879 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam 000-879 Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your 000-879 Exam. The 000-879 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

000-879 Downloadable, Interactive Testing engines

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our Exam Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Like actual certification exams, our Practice Tests are in multiple-choice (MCQs) Our IBM 000-879 Exam will provide you with free 000-879 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the 000-879 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM certifications II exam and get your IBM certifications II Certification.

Hot KeyWords On 000-879 test

We collect some hot keywords about this exam:
Test4pass , Pass 4 Sure , Test in Side ,Pass Guide ,Test King 000-879 exam | 000-879 pdf exam | 000-879 braindumps | 000-879 study guides | 000-879 trainning materials | 000-879 simulations | 000-879 testing engine | 000-879 vce | 000-879 torrent | 000-879 dumps | free download 000-879 | 000-879 practice exam | 000-879 preparation files | 000-879 questions | 000-879 answers.

How to pass your 000-879 exam

You can search on Search Engine and Find Best IT Certification site: Test4pass.com - Find the Method to succeed 000-879 test,The safer.easier way to get IBM certifications II Certification .

��
��
Exam : IBM 000-879
Title : IBM Tivoli Provisioning Mgr Express V4.1 for Software Dist


1. You are using the TPMx console. What happens when you use the Evaluation Name field in the General tab of the Distribution Management page?
A. Machines are automatically added to the Selectable Search tab after completing the definition.
B. Machines are automatically added to the Selectable Targets tab after completing the definition.
C. Machines are automatically added to the Dynamic Targets tab or invalid Targets tab after completing the definition.
D. Machines are automatically added to the Selectable Search tab or Selectable Targets tab after completing the definition.
Answer: C

2. What are two purposes of the export function in TPMx? (Choose two.)
A. used as the input to the Distribution Lists
B. used as the input to the CD Catalog Exporter
C. used to transfer Distribution Lists from one server to another
D. to synchronize Users and Groups from one server to another
E. used to transfer package definitions from one server to another
Answer: BE

3. Which service can be viewed on the Windows Local Services to verify if the TPMx Server has been installed properly?
A. Tivoli Provisioning Manager
B. IBM WebSphere Application Server V6
C. Tivoli Provisioning Manager Express for Software Distribution
D. IBM WebSphere Application Server V6 - Tivoli Provisioning Manager
Answer: D

4. Which two methods are used to uninstall the TPMx Server from the Windows machine? (Choose two.)
A. run tpmx_unistall.exe
B. from the Launchpad on the TPMx CD, select uninstall
C. select Start -> Control Panel -> Add or Remove Programs
D. select Start -> Programs -> Tivoli Provisioning Manager Express -> Uninstall
E. from the Launchpad on the TPMx CD, launch the installer and select the remove option when presented
Answer: CE

5. Which two options are available on the Web Site Settings window during the custom server installation of IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager Express V4.1 Software Distribution (TPMx)? (Choose two.)
A. server hostname
B. server (web) URL
C. e-mail default gateway
D. server name for asset scans
E. default administrator e-mail address
Answer: BD

6. Where is a Group deleted using the TPMx console?
A. select Users -> All Groups
B. select Users -> Software Catalog Groups -> All Groups
C. select Users -> Software Catalog Groups -> New Group
D. select Users -> Software Package Groups -> All Groups
Answer: B

7. You are using the TPMx console. What is the purpose of the SD Only option in the General tab of the Evaluation Management page?
A. to define if the condition is for Service Delivery only
B. to define if the condition will use only the Selectable Data
C. to define if the condition will use only the inventory machine data table
D. to define if the condition will use only the software distribution machine data table
Answer: D

8. How do you check the number of failed Package Distributions using the TPMx console?
A. select Reports -> All Reports -> click Submit
B. select Reports -> Package Report -> select one or more packages to be included in the report -> click Submit
C. select Reports -> Distribution Reports -> All Reports -> select one or more packages to be included in the report -> click Submit
D. select Reports -> Distribution Reports -> Package Report -> select one or more packages to be included in the report -> click Submit
Answer: D

9. What are the main components installed on a TPMx client?
A. eGather2, callHome2, Software Distribution Agent, Software Distribution Catalog
B. eGather2, callServer2, Software Distribution Agent, Software Distribution Catalog
C. eCollector2, callHome2, Software Distribution Agent, Software Distribution Catalog
D. eCollector2, callHome2, Software Distribution Agent, Software Distribution Catalog
Answer: A

10. Which authority roles are used by the Software Distribution function of TPMx?
A. User, Admin
B. User, Super User
C. User, Administrator
D. Super User, Administrator
Answer: C

11. What does the TPMx isic.properties file define?
A. Asset properties
B. database connectivity
C. Software Distribution properties
D. Java logging configuration and control
Answer: A

12. What are the minimum and preferred memory requirements for a basic TPMx Server deployment as stated in the TPMx Quick Start Guide?
A. 1 GB, 2 GB
B. 512 MB, 1 GB
C. 500 MB, 2 GB
D. 512 MB, 2 GB
Answer: B

13. Where is the sdc.conf file located on the client machine?
A. C:Program FilesIBMTivoliTPMX
B. C:Program FilesIBMTivoliTPMXAgent
C. C:Program FilesIBMTivoliTPMXClient
D. C:Program FilesIBMTivoliTPMXAgentlogs
Answer: B

14. What is the Stamp File option on the Bundle Management page used for within the TPMx console?
A. the executable file of the application that has been uninstalled through a Software Bundle
B. a directory that is created on the target machine after a successful installation of a Software Bundle
C. a file uniquely defined to allow Software Distribution to confirm the successful installation of a Software Bundle
D. a text file uniquely defined to allow Software Distribution to confirm that the installation of a Software Bundle has been stopped by the end user
Answer: A


Guarantee | Buying Process | F.A.Q. | Payment | Refundment Term | Semples | Testing Engine | privacy | Contact | Sitemap 1 2 3 4

Copyright©2006-2009 sale test4pass Limited. All Rights Reserved

sale test4pass materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Microsoft's Cisco's Certification Exams.