1z0-264 Exam

Hyperion Essbase Analytics 9.3 Developer

  • Exam Number/Code : 1z0-264
  • Exam Name : Hyperion Essbase Analytics 9.3 Developer
  • Questions and Answers : 51 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2011-02-01
  • Price: $ 119.00 $ 69.00

Free 1z0-264 Demo Download

Test4pass offers free demo for Other Oracle Certification 1z0-264 exam (Hyperion Essbase Analytics 9.3 Developer). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.


 

Exam Description

It is well known that 1z0-264 exam test is the hot exam of Oracle certification. Test4pass offer you all the Q&A of the 1z0-264 real test . It is the examination of the perfect combination and it will help you pass 1z0-264 exam at the first time!

Why choose Test4pass 1z0-264 braindumps

Quality and Value for the 1z0-264 Exam
100% Guarantee to Pass Your 1z0-264 Exam
Downloadable, Interactive 1z0-264 Testing engines
Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Practice Test Questions accompanied by exhibits
Our Practice Test Questions are backed by our 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE.

Oracle Other Oracle Certification 1z0-264 exam braindumps questions and answers

��
��
Exam : Oracle 1Z0-264
Title : Hyperion Essbase Analytics 9.3 Developer


1. Which build method automatically adds shared members?
A. Generation build
B. Level build
C. Parent-child build
Answer: C

2. Which of the following characterizes the top member in an alternate hierarchy?
A. Generation 1 member
B. Marked label only
C. Marked excluded from consolidation (~)
Answer: C

3. What data sources are supported in rules files? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Text files (.TXT)
B. Microsoft Excel files (.XLS)
C. Data files (.DAT)
D. Comma-delimited files (.CSV)
E. Saved query files (.EQD)
Answer: ABD

4. If a dimension is missing in your data source, what does Analytic Services do when you load the data?
A. Analytic Services automatically loads data to the top level in the missing dimension.
B. Analytic Services does not load any data.
C. Analytic Services loads data only if your rules files specifies the missing dimension.
Answer: C

5. A calculation script
A. contains a series of calculation commands, equations, and/or formulas.
B. contains a series of calculation and/or database automation commands.
C. is a Windows batch file that contains calculation commands.
Answer: A

6. Attribute dimensions can have an adverse effect on:
A. database size
B. data load performance
C. batch calculation performance
D. retrieval performance
Answer: D

7. View the Exhibit.
You are creating the dimension build rules file shown here to associate Region Total attributes with Customer dimension members. For the field containing the Region Total attributes (Field4), how should you define the field properties? (Dimension | Field Type | Field Number)
A. Region Total | Generation | 4
B. Customer | Region Total | 4
C. Region Total | Level | 0
Answer: B

8. A data load rules file provides which options to load data?
A. Add to existing values, subtract from existing values, overwrite existing values
B. Add to existing values, average with existing values, overwrite existing values
C. Add to existing values, average with existing values, subtract from existing values
Answer: A

9. What do data load rules files enable you to do?
A. Load data from a SQL data source, scale data, change signs on data
B. Ignore fields, add missing dimensions, calculate data
C. Add missing dimensions add prefixes of suffixes, sort data records
Answer: A

10. View the Exhibit.
You are building a hierarchy of members for the Product dimension using the data source shown here. In a dimension build rules file, what is the most effective build method for this data source?
A. Generation
B. Parent-child
C. Level
Answer: A

11. What can be loaded using rules files?
A. Flat-file data records, outline members and hierarchies, and substitution variables
B. Relational database records, outline members and hierarchies, and member properties
C. Flat-file data records, user security profiles, and member properties
Answer: B

12. The general setup section in the procedure for creating dimension build rules:
- Open a sample data source
-
- Hide raw data (optional)
-
- Associate the rules file with a database outline
-
What are the missing steps? (Choose three.)
A. Execute the rule
B. If necessary, format the file
C. Validate the rule
D. Set the view to dimension build fields
E. Save the rule
F. Set data source properties
Answer: BDF

13. What is the typical methodology for normalizing rates and drivers?
A. Allocate as a percent of units
B. Copy down
C. Allocate as a percent of sales
Answer: B

14. Which options are available to manipulate fields in Data Prep Editor?
A. Create using text, Delete, and Move
B. Create using join, Split, and Copy
C. Join, Move, and Split
Answer: C


Click Online chat to talk with us , get more informations about Oracle Other Oracle Certification 1z0-264 practice exam study guides questions and answers

Test4pass 1z0-264 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the 1z0-264 Exam

Test4pass Practice Exams for Oracle 1z0-264 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your 1z0-264 Exam

If you prepare for the exam using our Test4pass testing engine, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Other Oracle Certification 1z0-264 exam (ProCurve Secure WAN) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

Oracle 1z0-264 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam 1z0-264 Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your 1z0-264 Exam. The 1z0-264 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

1z0-264 Downloadable, Interactive Testing engines

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our Exam Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Like actual certification exams, our Practice Tests are in multiple-choice (MCQs) Our Oracle 1z0-264 Exam will provide you with free 1z0-264 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the 1z0-264 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Other Oracle Certification exam and get your Other Oracle Certification Certification.

Test4pass 1z0-264 exam
Test4pass 1z0-264 pdf exam
Test4pass 1z0-264 braindumps
Test4pass 1z0-264 study guides
Test4pass 1z0-264 trainning materials
Test4pass 1z0-264 simulations
Test4pass 1z0-264 testing engine
Test4pass 1z0-264 vce
Test4pass 1z0-264 torrent
Test4pass 1z0-264 dumps
free download 1z0-264
Test4pass 1z0-264 practice exam
Test4pass 1z0-264 preparation files
Test4pass 1z0-264 questions
Test4pass 1z0-264 answers

https://test4pass.com/1z0-264-exam.html The safer.easier way to get Other Oracle Certification Certification .


Guarantee | Buying Process | F.A.Q. | Payment | Refundment Term | Semples | Testing Engine | privacy | Contact | Sitemap 1 2 3 4

Copyright©2006-2009 sale test4pass Limited. All Rights Reserved

sale test4pass materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Microsoft's Cisco's Certification Exams.